← Back to the vault
GlobalOfficial

Official Global notice · September 30, 2026

Daeva Pass: prices, progression and expiry warnings

Complete faction and Planet's Call reward tracks, EXP activities, seasonal coins and shop listings, with per-character prices and expiry warnings.

A luminous AION 2 city beneath floating stone formations
© NCSOFT · Official AION 2 artwork

Current evidence check

October 2 evidence check: the rendered September 30 publisher notice still lists 100 faction levels, 50 Planet's Call levels and separately repeatable rewards.

Where to find it

Where to find it: open the in-game Subscribe menu.

Faction pass

Faction pass: Dawn Legion for Elyos and Ishalgen Mercenary for Asmodians cost 1,500 Quna for Premium, including five bound resurrection stones.

Planet's Call

Planet's Call: Premium costs 1,000 Quna and includes 20 bound battle-enhancement scrolls.

Level purchases

Level purchases: both passes list 50 Quna per level.

Deadline warning

Deadline warning: Planet's Call lists December 27 in its sales period, October 27 in its mechanics, and December 15 in the general Season 1 claim notes.

Rewards and spending

Rewards and spending: the faction Premium track awards seasonal shop coins usable for listed cosmetics and a pet.

Complete level rewards

All 100 faction levels and 50 Planet's Call levels, including both repeat rewards. English item names are preserved for recognition. The source's number word Two is normalized to 2; unusual quantities are not corrected. Unverified item icons are not substituted.

Check the official tables ↗

Dawn Legion / Ishalgen Mercenary

Both reward columns in the official table repeat the faction name instead of Basic/Premium. Source order is preserved; track assignment is not explicitly labeled.

101 / 101 reward rows

1Enhance Stone2Superior Life Potion3Lesser Manastone4Kina5Soul Crystal6Wind Serum7Artisan's Roasted Fogus8Mana Potion9Lesser Soulstone10Life Crystal11Enhance Stone12Superior Life Potion13Lesser Manastone14Kina15Soul Crystal16Wind Serum17Artisan's Roasted Fogus18Mana Potion19Lesser Soulstone20Life Crystal21Enhance Stone22Superior Life Potion23Amplify Stone Fragment (Unique)24Kina25Soul Crystal26Enhance Stone27Artisan's Roasted Fogus28Mana Potion29Lesser Manastone30Life Crystal31Enhance Stone32Superior Life Potion33Amplify Stone Fragment (Unique)34Kina35Soul Crystal36Enhance Stone37Artisan's Roasted Fogus38Mana Potion39Lesser Soulstone40Life Crystal41Enhance Stone42Superior Life Potion43Amplify Stone Fragment (Unique)44Kina45Soul Crystal46Enhance Stone47Artisan's Roasted Fogus48Enhance Stone49Lesser Manastone50Life Crystal51Enhance Stone52Superior Life Potion53Amplify Stone Fragment (Unique)54Kina55Soul Crystal56Enhance Stone57Artisan's Roasted Fogus58Enhance Stone59Lesser Soulstone60Life Crystal61Enhance Stone62Superior Life Potion63Amplify Stone Fragment (Unique)64Kina65Soul Crystal66Enhance Stone67Artisan's Roasted Fogus68Enhance Stone69Lesser Manastone70Life Crystal71Enhance Stone72Superior Life Potion73Amplify Stone Fragment (Unique)74Kina75Soul Crystal76Enhance Stone77Artisan's Roasted Fogus78Enhance Stone79Lesser Soulstone80Life Crystal81Enhance Stone82Superior Life Potion83Amplify Stone Fragment (Unique)84Kina85Soul Crystal86Enhance Stone87Artisan's Roasted Fogus88Enhance Stone89Lesser Manastone90Life Crystal91Enhance Stone92Superior Life Potion93Amplify Stone Fragment (Unique)94Kina95Soul Crystal96Enhance Stone97Artisan's Roasted Fogus98Enhance Stone99Lesser Soulstone100Life Crystal

This chart shows published rewards, not an EXP curve. The publisher does not list EXP required per level. Level purchases cost 50 Quna each.

Dawn Legion / Ishalgen Mercenary · complete rewards
LevelLeft source columnRight source column
1Enhance Stone ×2,000Enhance Stone ×5,000
2Superior Life Potion (Bound) ×3Superior Life Potion (Bound) ×10
3Lesser Manastone (Bound) ×5Lesser Manastone (Bound) ×10
4Kina (Bound) ×10,000Kina (Bound) ×100,000
5Soul Crystal (Bound) ×20Soul Crystal (Bound) ×50
6Wind Serum (Bound) ×2Wind Serum (Bound) ×5
7Artisan's Roasted Fogus (Bound) ×2Artisan's Roasted Fogus (Bound) ×5
8Mana Potion (Bound) ×2Mana Potion (Bound) ×5
9Lesser Soulstone (Bound) ×5Lesser Soulstone (Bound) ×10
10Life Crystal (Bound) ×2Life Crystal (Bound) ×5
11Enhance Stone ×2,000Enhance Stone ×5,000
12Superior Life Potion (Bound) ×3Superior Life Potion (Bound) ×10
13Lesser Manastone (Bound) ×5Lesser Manastone (Bound) ×10
14Kina (Bound) ×10,000Kina (Bound) ×100,000
15Soul Crystal (Bound) ×20Soul Crystal (Bound) ×50
16Wind Serum (Bound) ×2Wind Serum (Bound) ×2
17Artisan's Roasted Fogus (Bound) ×2Artisan's Roasted Fogus (Bound) ×2
18Mana Potion (Bound) ×2Mana Potion (Bound) ×2
19Lesser Soulstone (Bound) ×5Lesser Soulstone (Bound) ×10
20Life Crystal (Bound) ×2Life Crystal (Bound) ×5
21Enhance Stone ×2,000Enhance Stone ×5,000
22Superior Life Potion (Bound) ×3Superior Life Potion (Bound) ×10
23Amplify Stone Fragment (Unique) (Bound) ×4Amplify Stone Fragment (Unique) (Bound) ×12
24Kina (Bound) ×10,000Kina (Bound) ×100,000
25Soul Crystal (Bound) ×20Soul Crystal (Bound) ×50
26Enhance Stone ×2,000Enhance Stone ×5,000
27Artisan's Roasted Fogus (Bound) ×2Artisan's Roasted Fogus (Bound) ×2
28Mana Potion (Bound) ×2Mana Potion (Bound) ×2
29Lesser Manastone (Bound) ×5Lesser Manastone (Bound) ×10
30Life Crystal (Bound) ×2Life Crystal (Bound) ×5
31Enhance Stone ×2,000Enhance Stone ×5,000
32Superior Life Potion (Bound) ×3Superior Life Potion (Bound) ×10
33Amplify Stone Fragment (Unique) (Bound) ×4Amplify Stone Fragment (Unique) (Bound) ×12
34Kina (Bound) ×10,000Kina (Bound) ×100,000
35Soul Crystal (Bound) ×20Soul Crystal (Bound) ×50
36Enhance Stone ×2,000Enhance Stone ×5,000
37Artisan's Roasted Fogus (Bound) ×2Artisan's Roasted Fogus (Bound) ×2
38Mana Potion (Bound) ×2Mana Potion (Bound) ×2
39Lesser Soulstone (Bound) ×5Lesser Soulstone (Bound) ×10
40Life Crystal (Bound) ×2Life Crystal (Bound) ×5
41Enhance Stone ×2,000Enhance Stone ×5,000
42Superior Life Potion (Bound) ×3Superior Life Potion (Bound) ×10
43Amplify Stone Fragment (Unique) (Bound) ×4Amplify Stone Fragment (Unique) (Bound) ×12
44Kina (Bound) ×10,000Kina (Bound) ×100,000
45Soul Crystal (Bound) ×20Soul Crystal (Bound) ×50
46Enhance Stone ×2,000Enhance Stone ×5,000
47Artisan's Roasted Fogus (Bound) ×2Artisan's Roasted Fogus (Bound) ×5
48Enhance Stone ×2,000Enhance Stone ×5,000
49Lesser Manastone (Bound) ×5Lesser Manastone (Bound) ×10
50Life Crystal (Bound) ×2Life Crystal (Bound) ×5
51Enhance Stone ×2,000Enhance Stone ×5,000
52Superior Life Potion (Bound) ×3Superior Life Potion (Bound) ×10
53Amplify Stone Fragment (Unique) (Bound) ×4Amplify Stone Fragment (Unique) (Bound) ×12
54Kina (Bound) ×10,000Kina (Bound) ×100,000
55Soul Crystal (Bound) ×20Soul Crystal (Bound) ×50
56Enhance Stone ×2,000Enhance Stone ×5,000
57Artisan's Roasted Fogus (Bound) ×2Artisan's Roasted Fogus (Bound) ×5
58Enhance Stone ×2,000Enhance Stone ×5,000
59Lesser Soulstone (Bound) ×5Lesser Soulstone (Bound) ×10
60Life Crystal (Bound) ×2Life Crystal (Bound) ×5
61Enhance Stone ×2,000Enhance Stone ×5,000
62Superior Life Potion (Bound) ×3Superior Life Potion (Bound) ×10
63Amplify Stone Fragment (Unique) (Bound) ×4Amplify Stone Fragment (Unique) (Bound) ×12
64Kina (Bound) ×10,000Kina (Bound) ×100,000
65Soul Crystal (Bound) ×20Soul Crystal (Bound) ×50
66Enhance Stone ×2,000Enhance Stone ×5,000
67Artisan's Roasted Fogus (Bound) ×2Artisan's Roasted Fogus (Bound) ×5
68Enhance Stone ×2,000Enhance Stone ×5,000
69Lesser Manastone (Bound) ×5Lesser Manastone (Bound) ×10
70Life Crystal (Bound) ×2Life Crystal (Bound) ×5
71Enhance Stone ×2,000Enhance Stone ×5,000
72Superior Life Potion (Bound) ×3Superior Life Potion (Bound) ×10
73Amplify Stone Fragment (Unique) (Bound) ×4Amplify Stone Fragment (Unique) (Bound) ×12
74Kina (Bound) ×10,000Kina (Bound) ×100,000
75Soul Crystal (Bound) ×20Soul Crystal (Bound) ×50
76Enhance Stone ×2,000Enhance Stone ×5,000
77Artisan's Roasted Fogus (Bound) ×2Artisan's Roasted Fogus (Bound) ×5
78Enhance Stone ×2,000Enhance Stone ×5,000
79Lesser Soulstone (Bound) ×5Lesser Soulstone (Bound) ×10
80Life Crystal (Bound) ×2Life Crystal (Bound) ×5
81Enhance Stone ×2,000Enhance Stone ×5,000
82Superior Life Potion (Bound) ×3Superior Life Potion (Bound) ×10
83Amplify Stone Fragment (Unique) (Bound) ×4Amplify Stone Fragment (Unique) (Bound) ×12
84Kina (Bound) ×10,000Kina (Bound) ×100,000
85Soul Crystal (Bound) ×20Soul Crystal (Bound) ×50
86Enhance Stone ×2,000Enhance Stone ×5,000
87Artisan's Roasted Fogus (Bound) ×2Artisan's Roasted Fogus (Bound) ×5
88Enhance Stone ×2,000Enhance Stone ×5,000
89Lesser Manastone (Bound) ×5Lesser Manastone (Bound) ×10
90Life Crystal (Bound) ×2Life Crystal (Bound) ×5
91Enhance Stone ×2,000Enhance Stone ×5,000
92Superior Life Potion (Bound) ×3Superior Life Potion (Bound) ×10
93Amplify Stone Fragment (Unique) (Bound) ×4Amplify Stone Fragment (Unique) (Bound) ×12
94Kina (Bound) ×10,000Kina (Bound) ×100,000
95Soul Crystal (Bound) ×20Soul Crystal (Bound) ×50
96Enhance Stone ×2,000Enhance Stone ×5,000
97Artisan's Roasted Fogus (Bound) ×2Artisan's Roasted Fogus (Bound) ×5
98Enhance Stone ×2,000Enhance Stone ×5,000
99Lesser Soulstone (Bound) ×5Lesser Soulstone (Bound) ×10
100Life Crystal (Bound) ×2Life Crystal (Bound) ×5
RepeatSoul Crystal (Bound) ×20Soul Crystal (Bound) ×50

Planet's Call

51 / 51 reward rows

This chart shows published rewards, not an EXP curve. The publisher does not list EXP required per level. Level purchases cost 50 Quna each.

Planet's Call · complete rewards
LevelBasicPremium
1Small Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1
2Small Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1
3Unknown Fissure Challenge Ticket (Bound) ×1Unknown Fissure Challenge Ticket (Bound) ×2
4Small Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1
5Small Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1
6Battle Enhance Scroll (Bound) ×1Battle Enhance Scroll (Bound) ×3
7Small Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1
8Small Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1
9Unknown Fissure Challenge Ticket (Bound) ×1Unknown Fissure Challenge Ticket (Bound) ×2
10Resurrection Spiritstone (Bound) ×2Resurrection Spiritstone (Bound) ×3
11Small Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1
12Small Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1
13Nightmare Dungeon Challenge Ticket (Bound) ×1Nightmare Dungeon Challenge Ticket (Bound) ×2
14Small Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1
15Small Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1
16Battle Enhance Scroll (Bound) ×1Battle Enhance Scroll (Bound) ×3
17Small Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1
18Small Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1
19Nightmare Dungeon Challenge Ticket (Bound) ×1Nightmare Dungeon Challenge Ticket (Bound) ×2
20Resurrection Spiritstone (Bound) ×2Resurrection Spiritstone (Bound) ×3
21Small Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1
22Small Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1
23Unknown Fissure Challenge Ticket (Bound) ×1Unknown Fissure Challenge Ticket (Bound) ×2
24Small Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1
25Small Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1
26Battle Enhance Scroll (Bound) ×1Battle Enhance Scroll (Bound) ×3
27Small Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1
28Small Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1
29Unknown Fissure Challenge Ticket (Bound) ×1Unknown Fissure Challenge Ticket (Bound) ×2
30Resurrection Spiritstone (Bound) ×2Resurrection Spiritstone (Bound) ×3
31Small Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1
32Small Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1
33Nightmare Dungeon Challenge Ticket (Bound) ×1Nightmare Dungeon Challenge Ticket (Bound) ×2
34Small Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1
35Small Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1
36Battle Enhance Scroll (Bound) ×1Battle Enhance Scroll (Bound) ×3
37Small Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1
38Small Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1
39Nightmare Dungeon Challenge Ticket (Bound) ×1Nightmare Dungeon Challenge Ticket (Bound) ×2
40Resurrection Spiritstone (Bound) ×2Resurrection Spiritstone (Bound) ×3
41Small Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1
42Small Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1
43Unknown Fissure Challenge Ticket (Bound) ×1Unknown Fissure Challenge Ticket (Bound) ×2
44Small Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1
45Small Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1
46Battle Enhance Scroll (Bound) ×1Battle Enhance Scroll (Bound) ×3
47Small Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1
48Small Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1
49Unknown Fissure Challenge Ticket (Bound) ×1Unknown Fissure Challenge Ticket (Bound) ×2
50Resurrection Spiritstone (Bound) ×2Resurrection Spiritstone (Bound) ×3
RepeatBattle Enhance Scroll (Bound) ×1Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1

All EXP activities and limits

Dawn Legion / Ishalgen Mercenary

Weekly ceiling per character: 50,000 EXP

Dawn Legion / Ishalgen Mercenary · EXP
ActivityEXP
Defeat 10 monsters60
Successful Gather30
Successful Craft30
Clear Expedition/Transcendence500
Participate in Shugo Festival500
Complete Regional Quest150
Clear Sealed Dungeon200
Clear Stronghold200
Attendance2,000

Planet's Call

Weekly ceiling per character: 15,000 EXP

Planet's Call · EXP
ActivityEXP
Defeat 10 monsters60
Successful Gather30
Successful Craft30
Clear Expedition/Transcendence300
Successful Gear Enhancement10
Successful Gear Extraction10
Successful Gear Soul Binding20
Open a Hidden Cube50

Seasonal coins and progression chart

Faction Premium only: Daeva Pass Shop Coin: Season 1. Listed milestones total 45,000 coins by level 100, calculated from the published rows; repeat-level coins are not listed.

Level 22,000
Level 74,000
Level 126,000
Level 178,000
Level 2210,000
Level 2712,000
Level 3214,000
Level 3716,000
Level 4218,000
Level 4720,000
Level 5222,000
Level 5724,000
Level 6226,000
Level 6728,000
Level 7230,000
Level 7732,000
Level 8234,000
Level 8736,000
Level 9238,000
Level 9740,000
Level 10045,000
All 21 coin milestones
LevelCoinsCumulative
22,0002,000
72,0004,000
122,0006,000
172,0008,000
222,00010,000
272,00012,000
322,00014,000
372,00016,000
422,00018,000
472,00020,000
522,00022,000
572,00024,000
622,00026,000
672,00028,000
722,00030,000
772,00032,000
822,00034,000
872,00036,000
922,00038,000
972,00040,000
1005,00045,000

Complete seasonal shop listings

Every listing uses Daeva Pass Shop Coin: Season 1 and permits one purchase per character. The publisher may change the list; general notes name December 15 for shop access and coin use.

All 18 listings
ItemCoinsPurchase limit
Cozy Forest Shugo (Skin: Greatsword) (Bound)14,0001 per character
Cozy Forest Shugo (Skin: Longsword) (Bound)14,0001 per character
Cozy Forest Shugo (Skin: Dagger) (Bound)14,0001 per character
Cozy Forest Shugo (Skin: Bow) (Bound)14,0001 per character
Cozy Forest Shugo (Skin: Spellbook) (Bound)14,0001 per character
Cozy Forest Shugo (Skin: Orb) (Bound)14,0001 per character
Cozy Forest Shugo (Skin: Mace) (Bound)14,0001 per character
Cozy Forest Shugo (Skin: Staff) (Bound)14,0001 per character
Shaggy Shugo Friend (Skin: Breastplate) (Bound)30,0001 per character
Shaggy Shugo Friend (Skin: Helm) (Bound)7,0001 per character
Floofy Shugo Friend (Skin: Boots) (Bound)8,0001 per character
Mischievous Shugo (Skin: Breastplate) (Bound)30,0001 per character
Mischievous Shugo (Skin: Helm) (Bound)7,0001 per character
Mischievous Shugo (Skin: Boots) (Bound)8,0001 per character
Urd's Squirrel (Skin: Shoulder) (Bound)12,0001 per character
Warm Sunlight Shugo (Skin: Earrings) (Bound)4,0001 per character
Warm Sunlight Shugo (Skin: Necklace) (Bound)5,0001 per character
Pet: Swift Lugi10,0001 per character

Total rewards per pass

Finite levels, Premium purchase gifts and seasonal coins are summed exactly once. Repeat payouts stay separate. Extra Premium means additional rewards, not the Basic track counted again.

Faction pass: the official table labels both columns with the faction name. Left is shown here as Basic and right as extra Premium; that assignment remains source-qualified. Planet's Call is explicitly labeled.

Dawn Legion / Ishalgen Mercenary

Dawn Legion / Ishalgen Mercenary · finite totals
Item / currencyBasicExtra PremiumCombined with Premium
Amplify Stone Fragment (Unique) (Bound)3296128
Artisan's Roasted Fogus (Bound)204161
Daeva Pass Shop Coin: Season 1045,00045,000
Enhance Stone48,000120,000168,000
Kina (Bound)100,0001,000,0001,100,000
Lesser Manastone (Bound)306090
Lesser Soulstone (Bound)306090
Life Crystal (Bound)205070
Mana Potion (Bound)81119
Resurrection Spiritstone (Bound)055
Soul Crystal (Bound)200500700
Superior Life Potion (Bound)30100130
Wind Serum (Bound)4711

NPC sell value unknown: 0/11 item variants with a verified Global NPC price. No supported total Kinah sale value. Bound does not automatically mean unsellable; currency rewards and seasonal coins are not items to sell.

Per repetition (excluded from totals): Soul Crystal (Bound) ×20 Basic; Soul Crystal (Bound) ×50 extra Premium

Planet's Call

Planet's Call · finite totals
Item / currencyBasicExtra PremiumCombined with Premium
Battle Enhance Scroll (Bound)53540
Nightmare Dungeon Challenge Ticket (Bound)4812
Odyle Energy (Bound)03030
Resurrection Spiritstone (Bound)101525
Small Odyle Energy (Bound)30030
Unknown Fissure Challenge Ticket (Bound)61218

NPC sell value unknown: 0/6 item variants with a verified Global NPC price. No supported total Kinah sale value. Bound does not automatically mean unsellable; currency rewards and seasonal coins are not items to sell.

Per repetition (excluded from totals): Battle Enhance Scroll (Bound) ×1 Basic; Odyle Energy (Bound) ×1 extra Premium